Education Consumers Foundation
Call Us (703) 248-2611

Value Awards Past Winners

Past Winners of the Value-Added Achievement Awards

2014

Elementary Schools:

Middle Schools:

2013

Elementary Schools:

Middle Schools:

2012

Elementary Schools:

Middle Schools:

 2011

Elementary Schools:

 Middle Schools:

2010

Elementary Schools:

Middle Schools:

2009

Elementary Schools:

Middle Schools:

2008

Elementary Schools:

 Middle Schools:

2007

Elementary Schools:

  • Natalie Elder, Hardy Elementary; Hamilton County Schools
  • Melanie Harb, New Hopewell Elementary; Knox County Schools
  • Guilford (Ron) Hill, Blythe-Bower Elementary; Cleveland City Schools
  • Brenda Steele, Amqui Elementary; Davidson County Schools
  • Gail Bell, Collinwood Elementary; Wayne County Schools
  • Judy Goodwin, Barfield Elementary; Rutherford County Schools
  • Mary Ann Spencer, Macon-Hall Elementary; Shelby County Schools
  • Travis Carter, West Carroll Elementary; West Carroll Special School District
  • Tisa Lane, Isaac Lane Technology Magnet; Madison County Schools

Middle Schools:

  • Curtis Wells, Joppa Elementary; Grainger County Schools
  • Jim Kirk, Alcoa Middle School; Alcoa City Schools
  • Marty Cosby, Forge Ridge School; Claiborne County Schools
  • Deborah Grasty, North Stewart Elementary; Stewart County Schools
  • Carol Cutsinger, Dupont Tyler Middle School; Davidson County Schools
  • Johnny Chandler, Dickson Middle School; Dickson County Schools
  • Marty Arnold, Holladay Elementary; Benton County Schools
  • Lex Suite, West Carroll Jr. High; West Carroll Special School District
  • Joe Horton, Ramer Elementary; McNairy County Schools

2006

Elementary Schools:

  • Natalie Elder, Hardy Elementary
  • Renee’ Bernard, McPheeter’s Bend Elementary
  • Teresa Leonard, Boones Creek Elementary
  • Brenda Steele, Amqui Elementary
  • Gail Bell, Collinwood Elementary
  • Mike Maxon, Sewanee Elementary
  • Bertha Gilmore, Raineshaven Elementary
  • Yolanda Thompson, Jackson Elementary
  • Judy Jackson, Oakshire Elementary

Middle Schools:

  • James H. Kirk, Jr., Alcoa Middle School
  • Linda Keck, Clairfield Elementary
  • Curtis Wells, Joppa Elementary
  • Deborah L. Grasty, North Stewart Elementary
  • Michael Goolsby, Burks Middle School
  • Mike Swanson, Buchanan Elementary
  • Randy Pitts, Ridgemont Elementary
  • Marty Arnold, Holladay Elementary
  • Tommy Carpenter, Black Oak Elementary

 

Share Button

Education Consumers Foundation

1655 North Fort Myer Drive, Suite 700
Arlington, VA 22209
Phone (703) 248-2611
Fax (703) 525-8841

ecf@education-consumers.org